Our Team - Your cooperative | Coopérative funéraire du Grand Montréal

Our Team

Our Team

At your service, in one of our Coopérative funéraire du Grand Montréal service points:

Management


Mathieu Houle
General director 

Privacy Officer


Caroline Cloutier
Marketing and Communications Director


Annie Villandré
Director of Family Experience


Barbara Ellis
Finance Director

 


Chantal Hébert
Director of Operations

Branch supervisors


Maya Clermont
(Laval)


Maria-Isabel Loza
(Saint-Hubert)Thanatologist


Hélène Martel
(Longueuil)

Relief supervisors

 


Valérie Denicourt
 (Montreal)

 

Administrative Support


Marie-Thérèse Henri
Receptionist


Johanne Allard
Receptionist


Linda Pelletier
Receptionist


Hélène Mousseau
Receptionist


Luc Labonté
Receptionist


Marie Gosselin
Receptionist

 


Monique Guérin
Receptionist

 

Accounting and human resources


Patricia Connor
Chief Accountant

 


Pierre Payette
Accounting clerk analyst


Cynthia Chalifour
Human Resources Advisor

 


Mylène Dubois
Human resources advisor

 

Chief Thanatologist


Suzie Horth

Operations


Annie Croussette
Operations Technician - Thanatologist

 


Guylaine Blanchet
Dispatcher


Sylvie Samson
Operations Technician


Jessica Persechino
Logistics Clerk
  Thanatologist


Sylvain Huot
Cremation attendant


Marc Dumont
Maintenance and funeral logistics worker

 


Adam Paquette
Funeral Logistics Officer

 

Thanatologists / Grief Counselors


Maude Filiatrault 

Thanatologist


Anne-Sophie Potel  


Ylarie Béchard 

Thanatologist


Widza Desjardins 


Florian Grisaffi 


Geneviève Boyer 


Madeleine Gravel


Martin Baller
Thanatologist


Melissa Joudrey-Mallette


Léa Nitkowski 


Ezra Fell  


Mylène Dorat 

 


Mégane Larouche  

 

Pre-Arrangement Advisers


Josée King
In branch


Manon Brunet
In branch



Mireille Décarie
Home



Daniel Lapierre
Home



Anne-Marie Tremblay
Thanatologist
Home



Marc Valiquette
In branch


Reception Attendants


Michel Giard


Claude Houle


Ginette Parent


Valentina De Antonio


Amy Marquis


Emyrose Bellemare
Accompanist



Joanne Lévesque
Accompanist



Raphaëlle Dubuc
Accompanist



Elliot Desgagné
Accompanist



Frank Renzo 


Eric Vallée
Accompanist



Sylvie-Léa Pérusse 


Michel Laverdière 


Jean Pierre Daigneau 


Marie-Claude Guzman-Ziher 


Claude Couture 

Family guide


Mérédith Boulais 

Family guide


Marylee Châteauneuf 

Family guide

Funeral Celebrants


Michel Duval


Josée King


Véronique Nocaudie

Bereavement Support Worker

 


Ginette Bergeron